Logo de la demeure.

Legal Notice

La Demeure in Guingamp (22)

Property of the site

The legal representative of the La Demeure website is Carinne Solo.

 

Our postal address
5, rue du Gal de Gaulle – 22200 GUINGAMP

 

Online contact:
Go to the contact section of the site.

Legal information

Immatriculée au Immatriculée au Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés.

SIRET : 38764430500014

Photo Credits

All images and visuals are the property of Carinne Solo or its partners. They are subject to copyright and any use outside the framework of this site must be specifically requested.

Some additional visuals may come from image banks under Adobe Stock licenses.

Brand Identity

The brand identity and the visual identity of the site were created with a lot of heart by the agency OAcom

 

OACOM
36 bis rue de l’hôtel de ville
22140 Bégard
France

Web hosting

The website is hosted in the European Union, with a carbon-neutral balance (because it is important) on a server managed by the agency OAcom

OACOM
36 bis rue de l’hôtel de ville
22140 Bégard
France

Personal data

In accordance with the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 modified and the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data, you have the following rights on your data:

 

  • Right of access
  • Right of rectification
  • Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)
  • Right to object
  • Right to the limitation of the treatment
  • Right to portability

 

You can also define directives concerning the conservation, deletion and communication of your personal data after your death. For reasons relating to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data.

 

In this respect, and in accordance with Article 116 of the above-mentioned law, the personal information (first name, last name, telephone number, e-mail and position) collected via the contact forms is processed by computer in order to respond to users in the most appropriate manner, and will never be used for unintended purposes or passed on to partners. No personal information other than that requested in this context is collected without your knowledge.

 

Furthermore, the data collected through the processing of personal data on this site will not be transferred outside the European Union.

You can also define directives relating to the conservation, the erasure and the communication of your personal data after your death. For reasons relating to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. To exercise your rights, please send a letter or an e-mail.

 

Please enclose a copy of your identity card. We advise you to send this letter in acknowledgement of receipt mode.

 

La Demeure de Ville Blanche
5, rue du Gal de Gaulle – 22200 GUINGAMP
(33) +2 96 44 28 53
contact-demeure@wanadoo.fr

Life span of personal data

Website management data

Data of visits on our site: For statistical purposes, without reconciliation with the access accounts, we keep the traces of reading (date, duration, url, scroll, loading time, IP, cookie) of our web pages for 60 days before deletion.

 

Statistical data on the opening of e-mails: For statistical purposes, we keep the traces of reading (opening) for 60 days before deletion.

 

Connection data: In order to allow you to connect to a private area, we use cookies which are destroyed after disconnection. Your password is stored in a database dedicated to this website and secured with strictly limited access.

 

Notification of messages, chat and forms: After using our chat service or contact form, a notification may be issued to notify the people referring to this website. They are kept in our databases for a maximum of 6 months before deletion to allow us to better manage our commercial relationship. This notification collects the content of the form, IP and date and does not undergo any other processing.

Cookies

We use cookies to ensure the proper functioning of the website, allowing for correct display and security of its content. Their lifespan is 300 days maximum:

 

  • cookie_test : Test to check that your browser accepts cookies correctly
  • cookie_time : Control of the date of your browser
  • cookie_ip : Security check to detect IP changes
  • cookie_version : Allows you to identify your version of the site
  • accord_rgpd: Keeps track of your response to the consent request (cookies)

 

For more information about cookie management tools, you can visit the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

Google analytics / Google Map

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, such deactivation may prevent the use of certain features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Accounts

This site does not use accounts.